Results 2012

Antigua Sailing Week 2012

Antigua Sailing WeekCSA 1B - 1st Race 1 Oyster 82ZigZag29/04/2012
Antigua Sailing Week CSA 6 - 1st Race 1 Jeanneau 49DS Resting Goose 29/04/2012
Antigua Sailing Week
CSA 6 - 1st Race 2 Jeanneau 49DS Resting Goose 30/04/2012
Antigua Sailing Week CSA 6 - 1st Race 3 Jeanneau 49DS Resting Goose 01/05/2012
Antigua Sailing Week CSA 6 - 1st Race 4 Jeanneau 49DS Resting Goose 01/05/2012
Antigua Sailing Week CSA 6 - 1st Race 5 Jeanneau 49DS Resting Goose 03/05/2012

Oyster BVI Regatta 2012

Class Two Cruising Division2nd OverallOyster 575Sophistikate 07/04/2012
Class Two Cruising Division 3rd OverallOyster 56Blue Dreams 07/04/2012
Class Two Cruising Division 4th OverallOyster 575Boarding Pass III 07/04/2012

Haven Ports YC Winter Series

HPYC Winter Series 1st Overall Class Two Sigma 38 Red Macaw 06/05/2012

RBOD Bank Holiday Regatta

Royal Burnham YCRBOD Race 1 - 1st Quartz 05/05/2012
Royal Burnham YC RBOD Race 2 - 1st Quartz 06/05/2012
Royal Burnham YC RBOD Race 3 - 1st Red Jacket 07/05/2012

RBOD Main Seasons Points

Royal Burnham YC RBOD Race 1 - 1st Quartz 05/05/2012
Royal Burnham YC RBOD Race 2 - 1st Quartz 07/05/2012

SailEast Dabchicks

Class 1 - Race 11stHolding PatternST 370 26/05/2012
Class 1 - Race 1 2nd Booty! Stewart 36 26/05/2012
Class 1 - Race 1 3rd Inn Spirit** Humphreys 11m 26/05/2012
Class 1 - Race 2 1st Holding PatternST 370 26/05/2012
Class 1 - Race 2 2nd Inn Spirit** Humphreys 11m 26/05/2012
Class 1 Race 2 3rd Booty! Stewart 36 26/05/2012

SailEast Felixstowe

Class 1 - Race 4 1st Holding Pattern ST370 14/07/2012
Class 2 - Race 2 1st Blue Beeste X332 14/07/2012
Class 2 - Race 4 1st Blue Beeste X332 14/07/2012
Class 2 - Race 5 1st Red Macaw Sigma 38 14/07/2012
Race 2 - Overall 1st Blue Beeste X332 14/07/2012
Race 4 - Overall 1st Blue Beeste X332 14/07/2012

Oyster Cowes Regatta 2012

Class 1 - Race 1 3rd ISIS Oyster 575 13/07/2012
Class 1 - Race 2 1st ISIS Oyster 575 13/07/2012
Class 1 - Race 2 3rd Sotto Vento Oyster 655 13/07/2012
Class 1 - Race 3 2nd ISIS Oyster 575 13/07/2012

Oyster Cowes Regatta 2012

Class 2 - Race 1 1st Spirit of Epsilon Oyster 53 13/07/2012
Class 2 - Race 2 1st Kite Runner Oyster 45 13/07/2012
Class 2 - Race 2 2nd Astraeus da Luz Oyster 46 13/07/2012
Class 2 - Race 3 3rd Tenens Spirit Oyster 49 13/07/2012
Class 2 - Race 4 2nd Astraues da Luz Oyster 46 13/07/2012
Class 2 - Race 4 3rd Kite Runner Oyster 45 13/07/2012

Burnham Week - Royal Burnham One Designs

Wylie Pattison Cup 1st Blue Jacket 25/08/2012
Wylie Pattison Cup 2nd Annette 25/08/2012
Wylie Pattison Cup 3rd Red Jacket 25/08/2012
Wylie Pattison Cup 4th Quartz 25/08/2012

Burnham Week - Royal Burnham One Designs

Wilson Sanderson Cup 1st Annette 31/08/2012

Burnham Week - Royal Burnham One Designs

Bert Clarke Memorial Trophy 1st Victoria 01/09/2012
Bert Clarke Memorial Trophy 2nd Belinda 01/09/2012

Burnham Week - Class 1

Bank Holiday Weekend Overall 1st Inn Spirit Humphreys 11m 27/08/2012
Mid Week Series 1st Inn Spirit Humphreys 11m 31/08/2012
Burnham Town Cup 1st Inn Spirit Humphreys 11m 01/09/2012

Burnham Week - Class 4

Bank Holiday Weekend 1st Polaris Stella 27/08/2012
Bank Holiday Weekend 2nd Polaris III First 29 27/08/2012

Burnham Week - Class 5

Bank Holiday Weekend 1st Eclipse Maxi 1000 27/08/2012

Burnham Week - Class 6

Bank Holiday Weekend 1st Stilleto One Off 27/08/2012
Bank Holiday Weekend 3rd Seven Isles Hunter 27 27/08/2012

Medway YC Autumn Series

Medway YC Autumn SeriesIRC Division 1 - 1st Overall Dehler 34 Big Zipper 25/11/2012
Medway YC Autumn Series MYC Division 1 - 1st Overall MGC 27 Mango 25/11/2012
Medway YC Autumn Series MYC Division 2 - 1st Overall Splinter 21 Ynot 25/11/2012

Template